?

Log in

No account? Create an account
May 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
mat absolute control

not over yet

Posted on 2004.06.07 at 19:46
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Bloodstone-Stratovarius



Do you like me?
Name / Username
Do you like me? No
This cool quiz by lebowski - Taken 774 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes


That's true, I think


you are...
username
you are ... planning a terrorist attack
This Quiz by Methody - Taken 2844 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


Oh, I am?


what stupid phrase are you?
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
you are shut up FCAT
This Quiz by vile_kitten - Taken 1147 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


Uh, okay...


What are you best known for and how will you become famous?
Username/Name:
Known for: Being annoying
Originally Become Famous: By having a high IQ
At the age of: 95
You will earn (per year) $2,392,655.30
Famousness Meter: - 70%
This Quiz by WolfySilver - Taken 1176 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


Yay! Money, money, money...


color of sex
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
red red means that you like sex with no commitment
blue blue means you like esperimenting with different positions
orange orange means that you are a animal in bed and you like to be in control
green green means you are one horny mother and you like oral better so as to becoming or making some one pregnet
yellow yellow means you like you sex gentle and sentimental.
purple puprle means you can go all night long without losing the passion and strength
This Quiz by cooper55 - Taken 187 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes


Erm... I'm not going to say anything...


A Visit to the set of Lord of The Rings
Name
Age
Sex
You annoyed Sean
You seduced Viggo
You stalked Dom
You robbed Peter
...of his Pants
This Quiz by Cassie1287 - Taken 137 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


I robbed the guy's pants?


What is your favorite position in bed?
Name
Color
Think of a number between 1 and 10
Do you like jelly?
Your Favorite Position in Bed is Doggie style with your head in the pillow
This quiz by Starita4 - Taken 1359 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes


0_0 I didn't know that...


What do you see when you look in a mirror?
Name / Username
What do you see? a smudge of toothpaste
This cool quiz by Midnight_Sunrise - Taken 3215 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz


Does that mean I'm toothpaste?


Comments:


Velgar
velgar at 2004-06-07 17:31 (UTC) (Link)
Your Favorite Position in Bed is Doggie style with your head in the pillow

I always thought it would be more kapish...

You will earn (per year) $2,392,655.30

$4,568,013.69 for me. ^__^

Known for: Being annoying

You? You know nothing of being annoying. :P
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-07 17:36 (UTC) (Link)
Your Favorite Position in Bed is Doggie style with your head in the pillow
I always thought it would be more kapish


Isn't that position perfect for kapish? XD
Velgar
velgar at 2004-06-07 18:44 (UTC) (Link)
You know it the best. ;)
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-07 19:08 (UTC) (Link)
*innocent whistling* Who? Me? How come?
Velgar
velgar at 2004-06-07 19:15 (UTC) (Link)
Oh, I don't know... Just a guess.
Eeva
lysachan at 2004-06-08 14:40 (UTC) (Link)
You've been busy! XD

Btw, I'm gonna listen to Nightwish's new album in a few. *coughdownloadeditcough* Will let you know how bad it sucked afterwards! ^^
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-08 17:11 (UTC) (Link)
Once sucks so bad it huuuuurts...

coughdownloadeditcough

You mean the promo-version?
Eeva
lysachan at 2004-06-08 19:55 (UTC) (Link)
You mean the promo-version?

Dunno if it's the promo version or what. It's the one you could buy in the nearest music store... *Is ashamed*
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-08 20:05 (UTC) (Link)
It's the one you could buy in the nearest music store

That means it's not the promo-version. And please say that you hated Tarja's voice in Wish I Had An Angel. I don't want to be the only one who thinks Tarja sounds like some sh*tty pop-princess.
Eeva
lysachan at 2004-06-08 20:40 (UTC) (Link)
Does the promo version differ somehow?

The one I have, has 12 tracks. I haven't listened more than three songs so far but WIDAA sounds so weird! I agree that Tarja's voice isn't that...well, mature.
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-08 21:28 (UTC) (Link)
12 tracks? It's supposed to have only 11... Could you give me the tracklist?
WIHAA has a nice chorus and Marco sounds good, but Tarja... ew...
Eeva
lysachan at 2004-06-09 09:55 (UTC) (Link)
Oh, the 12th track was some kind of a BitTorrent thingy, not a song. Blech.

Btw, do you get Turun Sanomat? In today's Treffi there was an interview with Tarja. Kinda amusing at times. ^^
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-09 11:07 (UTC) (Link)
the 12th track was some kind of a BitTorrent thingy
Oh, okay then.

Yes, I do get Turun Sanomat and I read the interview. And yes, it was quite amusing at times. Especially Tarja's comment about the clothes...
Eeva
lysachan at 2004-06-09 15:57 (UTC) (Link)
I think the fact that she wanted to be a pop star was kinda ironic. :P

Btw, you are coming with us this weekend, aren't you? *Puppy eyes*
Phan
lordphantom at 2004-06-09 21:45 (UTC) (Link)
Pop star Tarja Turunen *snorts* Well, that's what she sounds like nowdays.

And, no. I'll be leaving for Ikaalinen on Sunday morning (7 am... Charming...)
Previous Entry  Next Entry